WSWC 2015 Tournaments

Tournaments - Click on the Tournament Code to see the event results
Records shown 1 - 50 of 248


Tournament Code Event Name Location Date Sanction Level Prov WS WB BF Adapt Contact Contact Info
15CAN01 Ranch Wake Park Open/ Boardsport Open (Roots 1st S Spray Lake / The Ranch 20150620 R1 ON Y Erika Langman
15CAN02 Ontario Provincial Wakeboard & Wake Park Champions Head Lake, Haliburton / Rail Yard Wake Park 20150711 R1 ON Y Erika Langman
15CAN03 Long Lake Triple Crown Long Lake, Nanaimo, BC 20150711 R1 BC Y Tanner Champion
15CAN04 Grasslands Open Shumway Lake, Highway 5A Kamloops, BC 20150627 R1 BC Y Paul Dixon
15CAN05 2015 WSWBC 3 Event Provincial Championships Shumway Lake, Highway 5A Kamloops, BC 20150725 R1 BC Y Paul Dixon
15CAN06 Canada's Capital Slalom Challenge Sunset Lake, Greely ON 20150628 RC ON Y Daniel Anderson
15CAN07 Canada's Capital Slalom Challenge Southwood Lake, Greely ON 20150627 RC ON Y Daniel Anderson
15CAN08 Sunset Lake Back to School Extravaganza Sunset Lake, Greely ON 20150826 R1 ON Y Daniel Anderson
15CAN09 Southwood Midsummer Nites Slalom Southwood Lake, Greely ON 20150729 R1 ON Y Daniel Anderson
15CAN10 2015 Pan Am Games Toronto 20150720 I4 ON Y wswc@waterski-wakeboard.ca
15CAN11 2015 Pan Am Games Toronto 20150720 I4 ON Y wswc@waterski-wakeboard.ca
15CAN12 Predator Bay Record Capable Ice Breaker - 3 Event Predator Bay 20150627 I3 AB Y Suzanne Velcic
15CAN13 Hot Summer Nights Predator Bay 20150616 R1 AB Y Sherry Richardson
15CAN14 Shalom Slalom #1 Shalom Park Waterski Club 20150707 R1 AB Y Jo-Anne Moore
15CAN15 Shalom Slalom #2 Shalom Park Waterski Club 20150721 R1 AB Y Jo-Anne Moore
15CAN16 Shalom Slalom #3 Shalom Park Waterski Club 20150804 R1 AB Y Jo-Anne Moore
15CAN17 Father's Day Classic Open Albert Dyck Park 20150620 R1 BC Y Chris Penner
15CAN18 Fall Classic Open Albert Dyck Park 20150912 R1 BC Y Chris Penner
15CAN19 Covert Wake Jam Open Bedwell Bay 20150626 R1 BC Y Rick Smith
15CAN20 Spray Lake Invitational Spray Lake 20150613 R1 ON Y Stephen Collins
15CAN21 Kelowna Spring Slalom Duck Lake, Kelowna 20150627 R1 BC Y Peter Person
15CAN22 Bedwell Bay Open Bedwell Bay 20150701 R1 BC Y Ian MacDonald
15CAN23 Chuck Moore Memorial Shalom Park Waterski Club 20150717 R1 AB Y Jo-Anne Moore
15CAN24 Ontario Provincial Waterski Championships Bush's Watersports Center 20150710 P3 ON Y Stephen Collins
15CAN25 Sproat Lake Wake Open Sproat Lake, Port Albertni 20150731 BC Y Erica
15CAN26 Hot Summer Nights #2 Predator Bay 20150630 R1 AB Y Sherry Richardson
15CAN27 2015 Western Championships and National Adaptive Lake Shirley 20150731 W3 MB Y Michelle Grant
15CAN28 2015 Manitoba Classical Provincials Lake Shirley 20150809 P1 MB Y Michele Grant
15CAN29 Prairie Classic Lake Shirley 20150727 R1 MB Y Michele Grant
15CAN30 Slalom Open Lake Shirley 20150708 MB Y Michele Grant
15CAN31 Slalom Open #2 Lake Shirley 20150716 MB Y Michele Grant
15CAN32 2015 Canadian Eastern Championship Lake des Nation 20150801 E3 QC Y Antoine Larkin-Turgeon
15CAN33 2015 National Waterski Championship Lake des Nation 20150813 N4 QC Y Antoine Larkin-Turgeon
15CAN34 Beaverbank Lake Open Beaverbank Lake 20150801 R1 NS Y Richard Freeman
15CAN35 Miller Lake Open Miller Lake 20150822 R1 NS Y Richard Freeman
15CAN36 Nova Scotia Provincial Championships Greenfield 20150829 P1 NS Y Richard Freeman
15CAN37 Hot Summer Nights #3 Predator Bay 20150714 R1 AB Y Sherry Richardson
15CAN38 Atlantic Canadian Championships Butter Lake, Kingston 20150724 A1 NB Y Anthony Hourihan
15CAN39 Victoria Aqua Ski Club Novice Tournament Shawnigan Lake 20150807 R1 BC Y Lee Curtis
15CAN40 2015 Canadian Open Shalom Park Waterski Club 20150807 R3 AB Y Jo-Anne Moore
15CAN42 Coupe du Qu?bec Lac St.Pierre Lac St Pierre 20150717 R1 QB Y Brunet Arvisais
15CAN43 Bronson Lake Open Peck Lake 20150808 R1 SK Y Boyd Hollerbaum
15CAN44 Championnat Quebecoise Riviere Yamaska 20150717 QB Y Brunet Arvisais
15CAN45 Alberta Provincial Waterski Championships Predator Bay 20150821 P3 AB Y Sherry Richardson
15CAN46 Hot Summer Nights #4 Predator Bay 20150728 R1 AB Y Sherry Richardson
15CAN47 2015 Nautique Canadian Wake Surf Championships Calabogie Peaks Resort 20150731 N1 ON Y Steve Karam
15CAN48 2015 Saskatchewan Waterski Provincials Proline Watersports Facility 20150822 P1 SK Y Gary Morris
15CAN49 Prairie Skies Waterski rating Tournament Proline Watersports Facility 20150805 R1 SK Y Gary Morris
15CAN50 Wake Jam 2015 (SK and MB WB Provincials) River Landing, 20150807 P1 SK Y Kirk Kezema
15CAN51 Ontario Provincial Barefoot Championships Canal Soulanges 20150807 P1 QC Y Mike Spence

1 2 3 4 5  Next >> 
www.wswc.ca