WSWC 2015 Tournaments

Tournaments - Click on the Tournament Code to see the event results
Records shown 51 - 100 of 269


Tournament Code Event Name Location Date Sanction Level Prov WS WB BF Adapt Contact Contact Info
15CAN52 Quebec Provincial Barefoot Championships Canal Soulanges 20150807 P1 QC Y Mike Spence
15CAN53 Canadian Barefoot Championships Canal Soulanges 20150806 N1 QC Y Mike Spence
15CAN54 2015 Alberta Wakeboard Championships Alix Lake 20150829 P1 AB Y Jeffery Blanchard
15CAN55 Qualification National Lac Des Nation 20150807 R1 QC Y Antoine Larkin-Turgeon
15CAN56 Endless Summer Slalom Greely 20150819 R1 ON Y Dan Anderson
15CAN57 2015 Wake Park Nationals Winnipeg 20150814 N1 MB Y Kevin Polley
15CAN58 Hot Summer Nights #5 Jump Predator Bay 20150819 R1 AB Y Sherry Richardson
15CAN59 2015 Canadian Wakeboard and Straightline Champions Abbotsford 20150820 N1 BC James Balzer
15CAN60 2015 Atlantic Ski Jumping Championship 20150829 R1 NS Y Richard Freeman
15CAN61 Fred Abrahamson Waterski Tournament Proline Watersports Facility 20150827 R1 SK Y Gary Morris
15CAN63 Ontario Season Finale 20150905 R1 ON Y
16CAN01 John Higgins Memorial Tournament Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20160625 R3 AB Y Sherry Richardson 403-815-9880
16CAN02 Chuck Moore Memorial Shalom Park 20160716 R3 AB Y Jo-Anne Moore 780-438-0727
16CAN03 Canadian Open Tournament Shalom Park 20160805 R3 AB Y Jo-Anne Moore 780-438-0727
16CAN04 Kelowna Spring Slalom Duck Lake - Kelowna WSC 20160625 R1 BC Y Peter Person 250-762-0234
16CAN05 Fathers Day Spring Splash Albert Dyck Park - FVWSC 20160618 R1 BC Y Jarris Neufeld 604-866-5115
16CAN06 Sumas Slough - Fraser Valley WSC Sumas Slough 20160813 R1 BC Y Jarris Neufeld 604-866-5115
16CAN07 Fall Classic Albert Dyck Park 20160910 R1 BC Y Jarris Neufeld 604-866-5115
16CAN08 Hot Summer Nights Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20160614 R1 AB Y Sherry Richardson 403-217-4194
16CAN09 Shalom Slalom # 1 Shalom Park 20160628 R1 AB Y Ken Nelson (780) 955-94
16CAN10 The Roots Wake Series Spray Lake 20160618 R1 ON Y Erika Langman (705) 331-4
16CAN11 COVERT 2016 Vancouver Water Ski Club 20160701 R1 BC Y Rick Smith (604) 377-14
16CAN12 Canada's Capital Slalom Challenge #1 Southwood Lake Recreation 20160701 R3 ON Y Daniel Anderson 613-821-4629
16CAN13 Canada's Capital Slalom Challenge #2 Southwood Lake Recreation 20160702 R3 ON Y Daniel Anderson 613-821-4629
16CAN14 Southwood Summer Nights Southwood Lake Recreation 20160727 R1 ON Y Daniel Anderson 613-821-4629
16CAN15 Wizard World Cup - Open Olds Alberta 20160709 R1 AB Y Bruce Dodd 403-556-7625
16CAN16 Sunset Back to School Extravaganza Sunset Lake Water Ski Club 20160824 R1 ON Y Daniel Anderson 613-821-4629
16CAN17 Barefoot Icebreaker Dream Lake, Napanee 20160102 R1 ON Y Mike Spence (905) 716-52
16CAN18 Bedwell Bay Open Bedwell Bay, B.C - VWSC 20160709 R1 BC Y Ian Macdonald (604) 929-11
16CAN19 Saskatoon Season Opener Proline Watersports Facility - Saskatoon Water Ski 20160623 R1 SK Y Gary Morris (306) 220-90
16CAN20 Saskatoon Hot Summer Nights Proline Watersports Facility - Saskatoon Water Ski 20160709 R1 SK Y Gary Morris (306) 220-90
16CAN21 Saskatoon Mid-Summer Adventure Proline Watersports Facility - Saskatoon Water Ski 20160721 R1 SK Y Gary Morris (306) 220-90
16CAN22 Atlantic Canadian Championships Butler Lake, Kingston, N.B.- New Brunswick Watersk 20160722 R1 NB Y Anthony Hourihan (506) 636-11
16CAN23 BALA Classic Season Opener BALA - Bush's Water Ski Centre 20160624 R1 ON Y Stephen Collins 905-689-3428
16CAN24 Hot Summer Nights # 2 Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20160701 R1 AB Y Sherry Richardson 403-217-4194
16CAN25 BC Cable Wakeboard Provincials Valley Wake Park 20160703 R1 BC Y Andrew Clough (778) 995-74
16CAN26 Bronson Forest Open Waterski Tournament Bronson Forest Watersports Club 20160717 R1 SK Y Boyd Hollerbaum (780) 871-11
16CAN27 Les Jeux du Quebec / La coupe de Quebec 26 Primeau Val des Monts Qc Lac St-Pierre/ Les Dau 20160708 R1 QC Y Margaret Brunet-Arvisais (819) 457-20
16CAN28 Early Bird Qualifier - WSWM Lake Shirley, Winnipeg MB 20160708 R1 MB Y Michele Grant (204) 771-84
16CAN29 Hot Summer Nights #3 Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20160712 R1 AB Y Sherry Richardson 403-815-9880
16CAN30 2016 Prairie Classic Lake Shirley - Manitoba 20160722 R1 MB Y Michele Grant 204-771-8430
16CAN31 Manitoba Provincials Lake Shirley, Winnipeg 20160803 R1 MB Y Michele Grant 204-771-8430
16CAN32 Mid Summer Tournament Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20160723 R3 AB Y Sherry Richardson 403-815-9880
16CAN33 2016 Canadian National Water Ski Championships Lake Shirley Winnipeg (WSWM) 20160814 N4 MB Y Michele Grant 204-771-8430
16CAN34 Ontario Provincial Waterski Championships Spray Lake Watersports and Activity Centre 20160716 P3 ON Y Stephen Collins 905-689-3428
16CAN35 Western Canadian Water Ski Championships Saskatoon Waterski Club - Proline Watersports Faci 20160729 E3 SK Y Norm Lucas 306-290-9800
16CAN36 Niagara Regional Slalom Water Ski and Wakeboard Ontario 20160723 R3 ON Y Stephen Collins 905-689-3428
16CAN37 Sproat Lake Wake Open Sproat Lake Water Sports Association 20160729 R1 BC Y Lisa Clydesdale 250-731-7153
16CAN38 Eastern Canadian Water Ski Championships Spray Lake Watersports and Activity Centre 20160730 E3 ON Y Stephen Collins 905-689-3428
16CAN39 Beaverbank Lake Open WSWNS - Beaverbank Lake, Nova Scotia 20160806 R1 NS Y Richard Freeman 902-685-3080

<< Prev  1 2 3 4 5 6  Next >> 
www.wswc.ca