WSWC 2015 Tournaments

Tournaments - Click on the Tournament Code to see the event results
Records shown 101 - 150 of 248


Tournament Code Event Name Location Date Sanction Level Prov WS WB BF Adapt Contact Contact Info
16CAN40 Nova Scotia Provincial Championships WSWNS - Greenfield, Nova Scotia 20160820 P1 NS Y Richard Freeman 902-685-3080
16CAN41 Atlantic Ski Jumping Championships WSWNS - Greenfield, Nova Scotia 20160820 A1 NS Y Richard Freeman 902-685-3080
16CAN42 BC Summer Games Albert Dyck Park - Abbotsford 20160721 R1 BC Y Waterski and Wakeboard BC 778-995-7441
16CAN43 Grasslands Open Kamloops Water Ski Club 20160820 R1 BC Y Paul Dixon 778-995-7441
16CAN44 Jeux du Quebec-Coupe du Quebec 2 D.O.N. Rue du Bassin, Thetford-Mines - Club Nauti 20160723 R1 QC Y Jacques Bouchard 450-578-2819
16CAN45 The Roots Wake Series 2 Bushs Watersports Park 20160723 R1 ON Y Erika Langman 705-331-4887
16CAN46 Born On A Board Wakeboard WSWBC Maffeo Sutton Park Nanaimo BC 20160724 R1 BC Y Ryan Andrew 250-616-8736
16CAN47 Sheridan Lake OPEN WSWBC Barefoot Committee 20160723 R1 BC Y Richard Gray 778-772-3880
16CAN48 Wakeboard Nationals WSWBC 20160804 R1 BC Y Erika Langman 705-331-4887
16CAN49 Hot Summer Nights #4 Predator Bay 20160809 R1 AB Y Suzanne Velcic 403-620-7259
16CAN50 Victoria Aqua Ski Club - Novice Tournament WSWBC - Shawnigan Lake, BC 20160805 R1 BC YY Lee Curtis 250-893-2881
16CAN51 2016 Can Am Challenge Shalom Park 20160820 I3 AB Y Ken Nelson 780-955-9428
16CAN52 Barefoot Water Ski Nationals WSWC - Ontario Barefoot Council 20160805 N1 ON Y Mike Spence 905-716-5240
16CAN53 Wake Park Nationals The Beach Club - Pointe-Calumet, QC 20160811 N1 QC Y Erika Langman 705-331-488
16CAN54 Wake Jam 2016 - Flatland Flatland Wake Club 20160819 R1 SK Y Cindy Keet 306-260-1017
16CAN55 Niagara Regional Championships - Open WSWO - T's Pond 20160827 R2 ON Y Stephen Collins 905-689-3428
16CAN56 Saskatchewan Provincial Waterski Competition Proline Watersports Facility - Saskatoon Waterski 20160827 P1 SK Y Gary Morris 306-220-9061
16CAN57 Alberta Water Ski Provincials OPEN Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20160827 P1 AB Y Suzanne Velcic 403-620-7259
16CAN58 Championnat Que?be?cois Planche Nautik Aventure - Thetford-Mines 20160827 P1 QC Y Jacques Bouchard 450-578-2819
16CAN59 Coupe du Quebec et Circuit Junior Quebec Waterski Federation (classic comitee) 20160910 R1 QC Y Jacques Bouchard 450-578-2819
16CAN60 Open BC barefoot Provincials WSWBC - Silvermere Lake 20160910 P1 BC Y Danielle Tipping 587-343-4173
17CAN01 Hot Summer Nights #1 Predator bay Waterski Club 20170613 R1 AB Y Sherry Richardson 403-217-4194
17CAN02 John Higgins Memorial Tournament Predator bay Waterski Club 20170624 R3 AB Y Sherry Richardson 403-217-4194
17CAN03 Chuck Moore Memorial Shalom Park 20170714 R3 AB Y Jo-Anne Moore 780-995-6332
17CAN04 Canadian Western Water Ski Championships Fraser Valley Water Ski Club - Albert Dyck Park 20170728 W3 BC Y Corey Walters 604-853-3111
17CAN05 Canada's Capital Slalom Challenge Sunset Lake Waterksi Club 20170630 R3 ON Y Dan Anderson 613-821-4629
17CAN06 Canada's Captial Slalom Challenge (2) (Open) Southwood Lake Recreation Association - Southwood 20170701 R3 ON Y Dan Anderson 613-821-4629
17CAN07 Covert Wake Jam Open Vancouver Waterski Club - Bedwell Bay 20170709 R1 BC Y Mark Neale 778-239-9270
17CAN08 BC Water Ski Provincials Chimney Lake, BC 20170714 P1 BC Y Parnell Pinette 778-995-7441
17CAN09 Sumas Tournament CLOSED Fraser Valley Water Ski Club - Sumas Slough 20170812 R1 BC Y Chris Penner 604-807-9020
17CAN10 Fall Classic Open Fraser Valley Water Ski Club - Albert Dyck Park 20170909 R1 BC Y Chris Penner 604-807-9020
17CAN11 Fathers Day Classic Open Fraser Valley Water Ski Club - Albert Dyck Park 20170617 R1 BC Y Chris Penner 604-807-9020
17CAN12 2017 Season Opener Greater Niagara Ski Club - T's Pond 20170616 R1 ON Y Stephen?Collins 905-689-3428
17CAN13 Shalom Park Summer 1 OPEN Shalom Park 20170627 R1 AB Y Kristy Kraus 780-955-9428
17CAN14 Sproat Lake Wake Open Provincials Sproat Lake Water Sports Association 20170728 R1 BC Y Erica?Dragani 250-951-1010
17CAN15 Bedwell Bay Open Bedwell Bay B.C - VWSC 20170708 R1 BC Y Ian Macdonald 604-929-1104
17CAN16 Valley Wake Cable Provincials and Boat Contest Valley Wake Park 20170716 R1 BC Y Rick?Smith 604-377-1481
17CAN17 WWA Points Chase Series 2017 Rail Yard Wake Park 20170706 R1 BC Y Christine Benns 905-868-5647
17CAN18 Ontario Provincial Water Ski Championships Bush's Water Ski Centre-Bala 20170714 P3 ON Y Stephen Collins 905-689-3428
17CAN19 Eastern Canadian Water Ski Championships Spray Lake King Township 20170729 E3 ON Y Stephen Collins 905-689-3428
17CAN20 WWA Points Chase Series 2017 Rail Yard Wake Park 20170713 R1 ON Y Christine Benns 905-868-5647
17CAN21 WWA Points Chase Series 2017 Rail Yard Wake Park 20170720 R1 ON Y Christine Benns 905-868-5647
17CAN22 WWA Points Chase Series 2017 Rail Yard Wake Park 20170727 R1 ON Y Christine Benns 905-868-5647
17CAN23 Hot Summer Nights#2 Predator Bay Waterski Club 20170717 R1 AB Y Suzanne Velcic 403-620-2933
17CAN24 2017 Canadian Open Shalom Park 20170803 R3 AB Y Jo-Anne Moore 780-995-6332
17CAN25 Ontario Wake Series-Ranch Open/Spray Lake Open Spray Lake-King Township 20170717 R1 ON Y Steve Jarrett 416-699-1842
17CAN26 Ontario Wake Series - Buckeye Marine Wakeboard Buckeye Marine - The Wake Institute 20170708 R1 ON Y Steve Jarrett 416-699-1842
17CAN27 Ontario Wake Series - Railyard Wake Park Showdown Rail Yard Wake Park 20170709 R1 ON Y Steve Jarrett 416-699-1842
17CAN28 Ontario Wake Series - Malibu Riders Experience Town and Country Marine 20170721 R1 ON Y Steve Jarrett 416-699-1842
17CAN29 Ontario Wake Series - Rule The Pool Windmill Lake Wake Park 20170805 R1 ON Y Steve Jarrett 416-699-1842

<< Prev  1 2 3 4 5  Next >> 
www.wswc.ca