Tournament |
Event Name |
Location |
Date |
Sanction |
Prov |
WS |
WB |
BF |
Adapt |
Contact |
Contact Info |
23CAN126 |
MB Provincials |
Winnipeg |
20230908 |
1 | MB |
Y | |
| |
|
|
23CAN125 |
PBay Hot Summer NIghts #2 |
Predator Bay |
20230822 |
1 | AB |
Y | |
| |
|
|
23CAN124 |
Season Finale |
T's Pond |
20230908 |
1 | ON |
Y | |
| |
|
|
23CAN123 |
2024 Nats Qualifier |
T's Pond |
20230826 |
1 | ON |
Y | |
| |
Steph Collins |
|
23CAN122 |
Saskatchewan Provincials |
Proline Lk |
20230819 |
1 | SK |
Y | |
| |
Jim Clunie |
|
23CAN121 |
CHAMPIONNAT QUEBECOIS |
St Donat |
20230721 |
1 | QC |
Y | |
| |
Benoit Allard |
|
23CAN120 |
Bedwell Bay Open |
Port Coquitlam |
20230701 |
1 | BC |
Y | |
| |
|
|
23CAN119 |
ATLANTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS |
New Brunswick |
20230729 |
1 | NB |
Y | |
| |
Darren Kroeker |
|
23CAN118 |
Jr Team Open |
Summerski |
20230630 |
1 | ON |
Y | |
| |
Steph Collins |
|
23CAN117 |
Ontario Season Opener |
Puslinch Lk |
20230610 |
1 | ON |
Y | |
| |
Jamie McClintock |
|
23CAN116 |
Fathers Day Classic |
Albert Dyck Park |
20230617 |
1 | BC |
Y | |
| |
Cory Bate |
|
23CAN115 |
Mark Stevens Memorial |
Puslinch Lk |
20230624 |
1 | ON |
Y | |
| |
Jamie McClintock |
|
23CAN114 |
Mid-Summer Nites Slalom |
Southwood Lake |
20230712 |
1 | ON |
Y | |
| |
Dan Anderson |
|
23CAN113 |
Victoria ASC Novice |
Shawnigan Lake |
20230812 |
1 | BC |
Y | |
| |
Lee Curtis |
|
23CAN112 |
BFWSC Summer Open |
Bronson Lake |
20230715 |
1 | SK |
Y | |
| |
Mike Gadsby |
|
23CAN111 |
PBay Hot Summer NIghts #1 |
Predator Bay |
20230613 |
1 | AB |
Y | |
| |
Suzanne Velcic |
|
23CAN110 |
NS PROVINCIALS |
Springfield Lake |
20230721 |
1 | NS |
Y | |
| |
|
|
23CAN109 |
BC PROVINCIALS |
Shumway Lk |
20230714 |
1 | BC |
Y | |
| |
Cory Bate |
|
23CAN108 |
BackTo Schol Slalom |
Sunset Lake |
20230830 |
1 | ON |
Y | |
| |
Dan Anderson |
|
23CAN107 |
Mid-Summer 2023 Slalom |
Whispering Hills |
20230726 |
1 | ON |
Y | |
| |
|
|
23CAN020 |
Predator Bay WRL #-Event |
Predator Bay |
20230908 |
WRL | AB |
Y | |
| |
Suzanne Velcic |
|
23CAN016 |
AB PROVINCIALS |
Predator Bay |
20230715 |
WRL | AB |
Y | |
| |
Suzanne Velcic |
|
23CAN015 |
Junior Team Reccord |
Summerski |
20230701 |
WRL | ON |
Y | |
| |
Jamie McClintock |
|
23CAN014 |
Capital Slalom Challenge #2 |
Southwood Lk |
20230630 |
WRL | ON |
Y | |
| |
Dan Anderson |
|
23CAN013 |
Capital Slalom Challenge #3 |
Sunset Lake |
20230701 |
WRL | ON |
Y | |
| |
Dan Anderson |
|
23CAN012 |
Capital Slalom Challenge #1 |
Loch Cameron |
20230629 |
WRL | ON |
Y | |
| |
Dan Anderson |
|
23CAN011 |
ONTARIO CHAMPIONSHIPS |
Wells Lake |
20230714 |
WRL | ON |
Y | |
| |
Steph Collins |
|
23CAN010 |
Niagara Regional Slalom |
Pt Colbourne |
20230804 |
WRL | ON |
Y | |
| |
Steph Collins |
|
23CAN008 |
Canada Day Slalom and BBQ |
Shalom Park |
20230630 |
WRL | AB |
Y | |
| |
Kristy Kraus |
|
23CAN007 |
PBay WRL |
Predator Bay |
20230624 |
WRL | AB |
Y | |
| |
Suzanne Velcic |
|
23CAN005 |
Jr. Canadian Open |
Shalom Park |
20230707 |
WRC | AB |
Y | |
| |
Kristy Kraus |
|
23CAN004 |
WESTERN CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIP |
Albert Dyck Park |
20230721 |
WRL | BC |
Y | |
| |
Cory Bate |
|
23CAN003 |
EASTERN CANADIAN WATER SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS |
Safari Lake |
20230729 |
WRL | ON |
Y | |
| |
Steph Collins |
905 689 3428 |
23CAN002 |
CANADIAN NATIONAL WATER SKI CHAMPIONSHIP |
Shalom Park |
20230808 |
WRC | AB |
Y | |
| Y |
Kristy Kraus |
651 600 1309 |
23CAN001 |
Calgary Cup & Red Bull Pro |
Predator Bay |
20230803 |
WRL | AB |
Y | |
| |
Suzanne Velcic |
403-620-7259 |
22CAN127 |
SWSC Endless Summer |
Saskatoon Ski Club |
20220831 |
1 | SK |
Y | |
| |
Norm Lucas |
|
22CAN126 |
PBay HSN#3 |
Predator Bay Ski Club |
20220823 |
1 | AB |
Y | |
| |
Suzanne Velcic |
|
22CAN125 |
Ontario Season Finale |
T's Pond |
20220910 |
1 | ON |
Y | |
| |
Steph Collins |
|
22CAN124 |
BC PROVINCIALS |
Chimney Lake |
20220821 |
1 | BC |
Y | |
| |
Cory Bate |
|
22CAN123 |
SK PROVINCIALS |
Peck Lake |
20220812 |
1 | SK |
Y | |
| |
Hunter Hollerbaum |
|
22CAN122 |
ALBERTA PROVINCIALS |
Predator Bay Ski Club |
20220821 |
1 | AB |
Y | |
| |
Suzanne Velcic |
|
22CAN121 |
Whispering Hills Slalom |
Whispering Hills |
20220810 |
1 | ON |
Y | |
| |
Scott Marshall |
|
22CAN119 |
BC Summer Games |
Ness Lake |
20220721 |
1 | BC |
Y | |
| |
Cory Bate |
|
22CAN118 |
Saskatoon Qualifier |
Saskatoon Ski Club |
20220718 |
1 | SK |
Y | |
| |
Norm Lucas |
|
22CAN117 |
Victoria Aqua Novice |
Shawnigan Lake |
20220805 |
1 | BC |
Y | |
| |
Lee Curtis |
|
22CAN116 |
Shalom Slalom Qualifier |
Shalom Park |
20220717 |
1 | AB |
Y | |
| |
Kristy Nelson |
|
22CAN115 |
NOVA SCOTIA Championships |
Lake Fletcher |
20220709 |
1 | NS |
Y | |
| |
|
|
22CAN113 |
Grasslands Open |
Shumway lake |
20220716 |
1 | BC |
Y | |
| |
Paul Dixon |
|
22CAN111 |
ATLANTIC Championships |
Butler Lk |
20220716 |
1 | NB |
Y | |
| |
D. Kroker |
|
22CAN110 |
PBay HSN#2 |
Predator Bay Ski Club |
20220621 |
1 | AB |
Y | |
| |
Suzanne Velcic |
|