WSC Tournaments

Tournaments - Click on the Tournament Code to see the event results
Records shown 51 - 100 of 187


Tournament Event Name Location Date Sanction Prov WS WB BF Adapt Contact Contact Info
18CAN14 Southwood Mid Summer Nites Slalom Southwood Lake Recreation Assoc INC 20180725 1ON Y Dan Anderson 613-290-1279
18CAN13 Bedwell Bay Open Vancouver Water Ski Club 20180707 1BC Y Ian Macdonald 604-788-7835
18CAN12 BC Summer Games Victoria Aqua Ski Club 20180720 1BC YY Kim Mcknight 778-977-5287
18CAN11 Fall Classic Open FVWSC 20180908 1BC Chris Penner 604-807-9020
18CAN10 Father's Day Open FVWSC 20180616 1BC Y Chris Penner 604-807-9020
18CAN09 Traditional Season Opener T's Pond 20180608 1ON Y Stephen Collins 905-689-3428
18CAN08 Icebreaker Season Opener Ontario Barefoot Council/ Dream Lake 20180610 1ON Y Mike Spence 905-716-5240
18CAN07 Hot Summer Nights #1 Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20180612 1AB Y Lori Fyke 403-660-5285
18CAN06 Canada's Capital Slalom Challenge Sunset Lakes 20180629 1ON Y Dan Anderson 613-290-1279
18CAN04 2018 Canadian Water Ski Open Shalom Park 20180719 WRCAB Y Jo-Anne Moore
18CAN03 Westerns Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20180727 WRLAB Y Suzanne Velcic
18CAN02 Easterns Club de ski nautique St-Donat 20180727 WRLQC Y Benoit Allard
18CAN01 Nationals McClintock Water Ski Club & School 20180808 WRCON Y Jaime McClintock
17CAN67 McIvor lake Open Campbell River Eagles-McIvor Lk 20170826 1BC Y Troy Perras 250-203-2512
17CAN66 Saskatoon Year End Finale Proline Water Sports 20170831 1SK Y Gary Morris 306-220-9061
17CAN65 BFWSC Late Summer Open Bronson Forest Water Ski Club - Peck Lake 20170826 1AB Y Boyd Hollerbaum 306-893-7342
17CAN64 Hot Summer Nights#4 Predator Bay Ski Club 20170822 1AB Y Suzanne Velcic 403-620-2933
17CAN63 Niagara Regional Water Ski Championships Port Colbourne - T's Pond 20170818 WRLON Y Steph Collins 905-689-3428
17CAN62 CNE Aquarama - Skee School CNE Waterfront-The EX 20170814 1ON Paul Roberts 416-505-4044
17CAN61 Canadian Barefoot Nationals Lake Silverado - Adna WA USA 20170818 1BC Y Becky Moynes 613-969-8064
17CAN60 Saskatchewan Waterski Provincial Championship Saskatoon - Proline Watersports Facility 20170818 1SK Y Gary Morris 306-260-1017
17CAN59 Wake Park Nationals Pointes Wake Park, Point Calumet (Le Beach Club) 20170727 1ON Y Erika Langman 705-331-4887
17CAN58 Wakeboard & Straigtline Nationals Spray Lake Water Sports & The Ranch Wake Park 20170819 1ON Y Erika Langman 705-331-4887
17CAN57 Wake Surf Nationals WSWA - Camp Chestermere 20170810 1AB Y Nicole Hudson 403-651-4061
17CAN56 Canadian Water Ski Nationals Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20170811 WRCAB Y Suzanne Velcic 403-620-2933
17CAN55 Wake Jam 2017 Saskatchewan Wakeboard Provincials The Flatland Wakeboard Club 20170811 1SK Y Cindy Keet 306-260-1017
17CAN52 BFWSC - OPEN Bronson Forest Water Ski Club 20170724 1AB Y Boyd Hollerbaum 306-893-7342
17CAN51 Championnat quebecois de cable 2017 Traxxion4 INC-Camping Jonquiere 20170805 1QC Y Jacques Bouchard 450-578-2819
17CAN50 LCQ Predator Bay Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20170817 1AB Y Suzanne Velcic 403-620-2933
17CAN49 2017 Atlantic Ski Jumping Championships Greenfield (Ponhook Lake) 20170819 1NS Y Mark Chute 902-209-8658
17CAN48 Nova Scotia Provincial Championships 2017 Greenfield 20170819 1NS Y Mark Chute 902-209-8658
17CAN46 Shalom Park Slalom Invitational Shalom Park Water Ski Club 20170901 WRLAB Y 425 Butchart Dr NW 780-995-6332
17CAN45 Saskatoon Mid-Summer Ratings Saskatoon Waterski Club 20170801 1SK Y 461 Parklands Road 306-220-9061
17CAN44 Beaverbank Lake Open WSWNS 20170805 1NS Y 36 Newport Drive 902-209-8658
17CAN43 Sunset Back to School Extravaganza Sunset Lakes Water Ski Club 20170830 1ON Y 6774 Lakes Park Drive 613-290-1279
17CAN42 Atlantic Canadian Open Water Ski Championships Water Ski & Wakeboard NB 20170729 1NB Y 393 Route 845 506-636-1193
17CAN41 Championnat Quebecois Classique 2017 D.O.N. Thetford Mines 20170722 1QC Y 61 Boul. de l'Horizon apt.5 450-578-2819
17CAN40 Southwood Ottawa 20170715 1ON Y Dan Anderson
17CAN39 VASC Novice Tournament Victoria Aqua Ski Club - Shawnigan Lake 20170811 1BC Y Kim McKnight 778-977-5287
17CAN38 Marine Festival Winch Session Maffeo Sutton Park Nanaimo 20170722 1BC Y Ryan Andrew 250-616-8736
17CAN37 Grasslands Open Kamloops Waterski Club - Shumway Lake 20170722 1BC Y Paul Dixon 250-682-3696
17CAN36 Championnat Quebecois Planche 2017 Nautik Aventure - Thetford-Mines 20170715 1QC Y Jacques Bouchard
17CAN35 Saskatoon Hot Summer Nights - OPEN Saskatoon Water Ski Club - Saskatoon Proline Water 20170718 1SK Y Gary Morris 306-220-9061
17CAN34 Saskatoon Season Opener - OPEN Saskatoon Water Ski Club - Saskatoon Proline Water 20170712 1SK Y Gary Morris 306-220-9061
17CAN33 Hot Summer Nights#3 Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20170711 1AB Y Suzanne Velcic 403-620-2933
17CAN32 Coupe du Quebec Club ski Nautique St.Agathe - Le Grand R ( lac Long) 20170708 1QC Y Jennifer?Arvisais 819-923-7540
17CAN31 Alberta Provincials Dodd's Pond 20170708 1AB Y Peter Peebles 403-620-2933
17CAN30 Ontario Wake Series - Wake Hui Open Bush's Water Sports Centre & What Wake Park 20170812 1ON Y Steve Jarrett 416-699-1842
17CAN29 Ontario Wake Series - Rule The Pool Windmill Lake Wake Park 20170805 1ON Y Steve Jarrett 416-699-1842
17CAN28 Ontario Wake Series - Malibu Riders Experience Town and Country Marine 20170721 1ON Y Steve Jarrett 416-699-1842

<< Prev  1 2 3 4  Next >> 
www.waterskicanada.ca