WSC 2017 Tournaments

Tournaments - Click on the Tournament Code to see the event results
Records shown 1 - 50 of 106


Tournament Event Name Location Date Sanction Prov WS WB BF Adapt Contact Contact Info
17CAN01 Hot Summer Nights #1 Predator bay Waterski Club 20170613 1AB Y Sherry Richardson 403-217-4194
17CAN02 John Higgins Memorial Tournament Predator bay Waterski Club 20170624 WRLAB Y Sherry Richardson 403-217-4194
17CAN03 Chuck Moore Memorial Shalom Park 20170714 WRLAB Y Jo-Anne Moore 780-995-6332
17CAN04 Canadian Western Water Ski Championships Fraser Valley Water Ski Club - Albert Dyck Park 20170728 WRLBC Y Corey Walters 604-853-3111
17CAN05 Canada's Capital Slalom Challenge Sunset Lake Waterksi Club 20170630 WRLON Y Dan Anderson 613-821-4629
17CAN06 Canada's Captial Slalom Challenge (2) (Open) Southwood Lake Recreation Association - Southwood 20170701 WRLON Y Dan Anderson 613-821-4629
17CAN07 Covert Wake Jam Open Vancouver Waterski Club - Bedwell Bay 20170709 1BC Y Mark Neale 778-239-9270
17CAN08 BC Water Ski Provincials Chimney Lake, BC 20170714 1BC Y Parnell Pinette 778-995-7441
17CAN09 Sumas Tournament CLOSED Fraser Valley Water Ski Club - Sumas Slough 20170812 1BC Y Chris Penner 604-807-9020
17CAN10 Fall Classic Open Fraser Valley Water Ski Club - Albert Dyck Park 20170909 1BC Y Chris Penner 604-807-9020
17CAN11 Fathers Day Classic Open Fraser Valley Water Ski Club - Albert Dyck Park 20170617 1BC Y Chris Penner 604-807-9020
17CAN12 2017 Season Opener Greater Niagara Ski Club - T's Pond 20170616 1ON Y Stephen?Collins 905-689-3428
17CAN13 Shalom Park Summer 1 OPEN Shalom Park 20170627 1AB Y Kristy Kraus 780-955-9428
17CAN14 Sproat Lake Wake Open Provincials Sproat Lake Water Sports Association 20170728 1BC Y Erica?Dragani 250-951-1010
17CAN15 Bedwell Bay Open Bedwell Bay B.C - VWSC 20170708 1BC Y Ian Macdonald 604-929-1104
17CAN16 Valley Wake Cable Provincials and Boat Contest Valley Wake Park 20170716 1BC Y Rick?Smith 604-377-1481
17CAN17 WWA Points Chase Series 2017 Rail Yard Wake Park 20170706 1BC Y Christine Benns 905-868-5647
17CAN18 Ontario Provincial Water Ski Championships Bush's Water Ski Centre-Bala 20170714 WRLON Y Stephen Collins 905-689-3428
17CAN19 Eastern Canadian Water Ski Championships Spray Lake King Township 20170729 WRLON Y Stephen Collins 905-689-3428
17CAN20 WWA Points Chase Series 2017 Rail Yard Wake Park 20170713 1ON Y Christine Benns 905-868-5647
17CAN21 WWA Points Chase Series 2017 Rail Yard Wake Park 20170720 1ON Y Christine Benns 905-868-5647
17CAN22 WWA Points Chase Series 2017 Rail Yard Wake Park 20170727 1ON Y Christine Benns 905-868-5647
17CAN23 Hot Summer Nights#2 Predator Bay Waterski Club 20170717 1AB Y Suzanne Velcic 403-620-2933
17CAN24 2017 Canadian Open Shalom Park 20170803 WRLAB Y Jo-Anne Moore 780-995-6332
17CAN25 Ontario Wake Series-Ranch Open/Spray Lake Open Spray Lake-King Township 20170717 1ON Y Steve Jarrett 416-699-1842
17CAN26 Ontario Wake Series - Buckeye Marine Wakeboard Buckeye Marine - The Wake Institute 20170708 1ON Y Steve Jarrett 416-699-1842
17CAN27 Ontario Wake Series - Railyard Wake Park Showdown Rail Yard Wake Park 20170709 1ON Y Steve Jarrett 416-699-1842
17CAN28 Ontario Wake Series - Malibu Riders Experience Town and Country Marine 20170721 1ON Y Steve Jarrett 416-699-1842
17CAN29 Ontario Wake Series - Rule The Pool Windmill Lake Wake Park 20170805 1ON Y Steve Jarrett 416-699-1842
17CAN30 Ontario Wake Series - Wake Hui Open Bush's Water Sports Centre & What Wake Park 20170812 1ON Y Steve Jarrett 416-699-1842
17CAN31 Alberta Provincials Dodd's Pond 20170708 1AB Y Peter Peebles 403-620-2933
17CAN32 Coupe du Quebec Club ski Nautique St.Agathe - Le Grand R ( lac Long) 20170708 1QC Y Jennifer?Arvisais 819-923-7540
17CAN33 Hot Summer Nights#3 Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20170711 1AB Y Suzanne Velcic 403-620-2933
17CAN34 Saskatoon Season Opener - OPEN Saskatoon Water Ski Club - Saskatoon Proline Water 20170712 1SK Y Gary Morris 306-220-9061
17CAN35 Saskatoon Hot Summer Nights - OPEN Saskatoon Water Ski Club - Saskatoon Proline Water 20170718 1SK Y Gary Morris 306-220-9061
17CAN36 Championnat Quebecois Planche 2017 Nautik Aventure - Thetford-Mines 20170715 1QC Y Jacques Bouchard
17CAN37 Grasslands Open Kamloops Waterski Club - Shumway Lake 20170722 1BC Y Paul Dixon 250-682-3696
17CAN38 Marine Festival Winch Session Maffeo Sutton Park Nanaimo 20170722 1BC Y Ryan Andrew 250-616-8736
17CAN39 VASC Novice Tournament Victoria Aqua Ski Club - Shawnigan Lake 20170811 1BC Y Kim McKnight 778-977-5287
17CAN40 Southwood Ottawa 20170715 1ON Y Dan Anderson
17CAN41 Championnat Quebecois Classique 2017 D.O.N. Thetford Mines 20170722 1QC Y 61 Boul. de l'Horizon apt.5 450-578-2819
17CAN42 Atlantic Canadian Open Water Ski Championships Water Ski & Wakeboard NB 20170729 1NB Y 393 Route 845 506-636-1193
17CAN43 Sunset Back to School Extravaganza Sunset Lakes Water Ski Club 20170830 1ON Y 6774 Lakes Park Drive 613-290-1279
17CAN44 Beaverbank Lake Open WSWNS 20170805 1NS Y 36 Newport Drive 902-209-8658
17CAN45 Saskatoon Mid-Summer Ratings Saskatoon Waterski Club 20170801 1SK Y 461 Parklands Road 306-220-9061
17CAN46 Shalom Park Slalom Invitational Shalom Park Water Ski Club 20170901 WRLAB Y 425 Butchart Dr NW 780-995-6332
17CAN48 Nova Scotia Provincial Championships 2017 Greenfield 20170819 1NS Y Mark Chute 902-209-8658
17CAN49 2017 Atlantic Ski Jumping Championships Greenfield (Ponhook Lake) 20170819 1NS Y Mark Chute 902-209-8658
17CAN50 LCQ Predator Bay Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20170817 1AB Y Suzanne Velcic 403-620-2933
17CAN51 Championnat quebecois de cable 2017 Traxxion4 INC-Camping Jonquiere 20170805 1QC Y Jacques Bouchard 450-578-2819

1 2 3  Next >> 
www.waterskicanada.ca