WSC 2017 Tournaments

Tournaments - Click on the Tournament Code to see the event results
Records shown 51 - 100 of 148


Tournament Event Name Location Date Sanction Prov WS WB BF Adapt Contact Contact Info
17CAN52 BFWSC - OPEN Bronson Forest Water Ski Club 20170724 1AB Y Boyd Hollerbaum 306-893-7342
17CAN55 Wake Jam 2017 Saskatchewan Wakeboard Provincials The Flatland Wakeboard Club 20170811 1SK Y Cindy Keet 306-260-1017
17CAN56 Canadian Water Ski Nationals Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20170811 WRCAB Y Suzanne Velcic 403-620-2933
17CAN57 Wake Surf Nationals WSWA - Camp Chestermere 20170810 1AB Y Nicole Hudson 403-651-4061
17CAN58 Wakeboard & Straigtline Nationals Spray Lake Water Sports & The Ranch Wake Park 20170819 1ON Y Erika Langman 705-331-4887
17CAN59 Wake Park Nationals Pointes Wake Park, Point Calumet (Le Beach Club) 20170727 1ON Y Erika Langman 705-331-4887
17CAN60 Saskatchewan Waterski Provincial Championship Saskatoon - Proline Watersports Facility 20170818 1SK Y Gary Morris 306-260-1017
17CAN61 Canadian Barefoot Nationals Lake Silverado - Adna WA USA 20170818 1BC Y Becky Moynes 613-969-8064
17CAN62 CNE Aquarama - Skee School CNE Waterfront-The EX 20170814 1ON Paul Roberts 416-505-4044
17CAN63 Niagara Regional Water Ski Championships Port Colbourne - T's Pond 20170818 WRLON Y Steph Collins 905-689-3428
17CAN64 Hot Summer Nights#4 Predator Bay Ski Club 20170822 1AB Y Suzanne Velcic 403-620-2933
17CAN65 BFWSC Late Summer Open Bronson Forest Water Ski Club - Peck Lake 20170826 1AB Y Boyd Hollerbaum 306-893-7342
17CAN66 Saskatoon Year End Finale Proline Water Sports 20170831 1SK Y Gary Morris 306-220-9061
17CAN67 McIvor lake Open Campbell River Eagles-McIvor Lk 20170826 1BC Y Troy Perras 250-203-2512
18CAN01 Nationals McClintock Water Ski Club & School 20180808 WRCON Y Jaime McClintock
18CAN02 Easterns Club de ski nautique St-Donat 20180727 WRLQC Y Benoit Allard
18CAN03 Westerns Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20180727 WRLAB Y Suzanne Velcic
18CAN04 2018 Canadian Water Ski Open Shalom Park 20180719 WRCAB Y Jo-Anne Moore
18CAN06 Canada's Capital Slalom Challenge Sunset Lakes 20180629 1ON Y Dan Anderson 613-290-1279
18CAN07 Hot Summer Nights #1 Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20180612 1AB Y Lori Fyke 403-660-5285
18CAN08 Icebreaker Season Opener Ontario Barefoot Council/ Dream Lake 20180610 1ON Y Mike Spence 905-716-5240
18CAN09 Traditional Season Opener T's Pond 20180608 1ON Y Stephen Collins 905-689-3428
18CAN10 Father's Day Open FVWSC 20180616 1BC Y Chris Penner 604-807-9020
18CAN11 Fall Classic Open FVWSC 20180908 1BC Chris Penner 604-807-9020
18CAN12 BC Summer Games Victoria Aqua Ski Club 20180720 1BC YY Kim Mcknight 778-977-5287
18CAN13 Bedwell Bay Open Vancouver Water Ski Club 20180707 1BC Y Ian Macdonald 604-788-7835
18CAN14 Southwood Mid Summer Nites Slalom Southwood Lake Recreation Assoc INC 20180725 1ON Y Dan Anderson 613-290-1279
18CAN15 Back to School Extravaganza Southwood Lake Recreation Assoc INC 20180829 1ON Y Dan Anderson 613-290-1279
18CAN16 Shalom Slalom 1 Shalom Park 20180621 1AB Y Jo-Anne Moore 780-995-6332
18CAN17 Chuck Moore Memorial Shalom Park 20180713 WRLAB Y Jo-Anne Moore 780-995-6332
18CAN18 John Higgins Memorial Tournament Predator Bay Wter Ski Club 20180622 WRLAB Y Sherry Richardson 403-217-4194
18CAN19 Canada's Capital Slalom Challenge (2) Southwood Lake Recreation Assoc INC 20180630 WRLON Y Dan Anderson 613-290-1279
18CAN20 Niagara Regional Slalom Championships T's Pond 20180706 WRLON Y Stephen Collins 905-689-3428
18CAN21 Ontario Water Ski Championships McClintock Water Ski Club & School 20180713 WRLON Y Stephen Collins 905-689-3428
18CAN28 Shalom Slalom 2 Shalom Park 20180705 1AB Y JoAnne Moore 780-995-6332
18CAN29 Hot Summer Nights #2 Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20180705 1AB Y Jeff Bonham 403-660-5285
18CAN31 Hot Summer Nights #3 Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20180717 1AB Y Jeff Bonham 587-229-3070
18CAN32 Summer Trick Shalom Park 20180712 1AB Y Kristy Kraus 651-600-1309
18CAN33 Grasslands Open Kamloops Water Ski Club 20180728 1BC Y Paul Dixon 250- 682-369
18CAN35 Night Crawl McClintock Water Ski Club & School 20180709 1ON Y Steph Collins 905-689-3428
18CAN36 Saskatoon Season Opener Saskatoon Water Ski Club 20180712 1SK Y Gary Morris 306-220-9061
18CAN37 2018 Water Ski Provincials Wally World Water Ski Club 20180714 1BC Y Kim McKnight 778 977-5287
18CAN39 Vern Oberg Slalom Tournament Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20180727 WRLAB Y Sherry Richardson 403 815-9880
18CAN41 Atlantic Canadian Waterski Championship Open WSWNB Site 20180717 1ON Y Anthony Hourihan 506-636-1193
18CAN42 Championnat Quebecois de ski nautique 2018 Lac Bouillon, St-Donat, Ski Club 20180720 WRLQC Y Benoit Allard 708 715-8708
18CAN43 2018 IWWF World Barefoot Waterski Championships. Ontario Barefoot Council - Dream Lake 20180818 WRCON Y Mike Spence 613 969-8064
18CAN44 Niagara Regional Slalom Championships, Part 2. T's Pond, Port Colbourne 20180817 WRLON Y Steph Collins 905-689-3428
18CAN51 Wakeboard Nationals The Ranch/Spray Lake 20180823 1ON Y Steve Jarrett
18CAN52 Straightline Nationals The Ranch/Spray Lake 20180826 1ON Y Steve Jarrett
18CAN53 Mid Summer Nites Slalom Southwood Lake Recreation Assoc INC 20180727 WRLON Y Dan Anderson

<< Prev  1 2 3  Next >> 
www.waterskicanada.ca