WSC 2017 Tournaments

Tournaments - Click on the Tournament Code to see the event results
Records shown 101 - 148 of 148


Tournament Event Name Location Date Sanction Prov WS WB BF Adapt Contact Contact Info
18CAN54 McIvor Lake Slalom Open McIvor Lake 20180825 1BC Y Cory Bate
18CAN56 Saskatchewan Provincials Saskatoon 20180824 1SK Y Y
18CAN57 NS Provincial Championships 20180826 1NS Y
18CAN58 AB Provincial Championships Shalom Park 20180826 WRLAB Y
18CAN60 Sask Fall Slalom 20180901 1SK Y Hollerbaum
18CAN67 Hot Summer Nights #6 Predator Bay, Calgary 20180821 1AB Y
19CAN01 Ski Wee Ron Andrews Pool, - VWSC 20190420 1BC Y Blair Lill (604) 306 22
19CAN02 2019 IWWF World Under 21 Waterski Championship Shalom Park 20190704 WRCAB Y Chuck Kraus (403) 689-34
19CAN03 Nautique Canadian Water Ski Nationals Club de ski nautique St.Donat 20190808 WRCQC Y Jennifer Arvisais (514) 715-87
19CAN04 Eastern Canadian Championships Ts Pond Port Colbourne 20190728 WRLON Y Steph Collins (905)689-342
19CAN05 Western Canadian Water Ski Championships Saskatoon Water Ski Club 20190725 WRLSK Y Norm Lucas (306) 596-69
19CAN06 CanAm Team Challenge Shalom Park Water Ski Site 20190830 WRLAB Y Chuck Kraus (403) 689-34
19CAN13 Bedwell Bay Open Vancouver Water Ski Club 20190630 1BC Y Ian Macdonald (604) 788-78
19CAN14 Grasslands Open Kamloops Waterski Club 20190713 1BC Y Paul Dixon (250)682-369
19CAN15 VASC Novice Victoria Aqua Ski Club 20190810 1BC Y Kim McKnight (778) 977-52
19CAN16 BC Water Ski Provincials Campbell River Eagles Water Ski Club 20190819 1BC Y Kim McKnight (778)977-528
19CAN20 Hot Summer Nights Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20190701 1AB Y Sherry Richardson (403)815-988
19CAN21 Stampede Showdown Open Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20190710 WRCAB Y Suzanne Velcic (403) 620-72
19CAN24 Slalom your Face Off OPEN Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20190802 WRCAB Y Suzanne Velcic (403) 620-72
19CAN25 Chuck Moore Memorial Shalom Park Water Ski School 20190720 WRCAB Y Chuck Kraus (403) 689-34
19CAN36 Ontario Season Opener T's Pond, Port Colbourne 20190614 1ON Y Steph Collins (905) 689-34
19CAN40 Canada's Capital Slalom Challenge - DAY 1 Sunset Lake Water Ski Club 20190629 WRCON Y Daniel Anderson (613) 290-12
19CAN42 Ontario Water Ski Championships McClintock's; Safari Lake 20190711 WRCON Y Steph Collins (905) 689-34
19CAN43 Mid Summernites Slalom Southwood Lake Recreation Association 20190717 1ON Y Daniel Anderson (613) 290-12
19CAN44 Second Evening Jump Fest McClintock's Water Ski School 20190724 1ON Y Steph Collins (905) 689-34
19CAN48 Niagara Regional Slalom Championships T's Pond, Port Colborne 20190816 WRLON Y Steph Collins (905) 689-34
19CAN49 Back to School Slalom Southwood Lake Recreation Association 20190828 1ON Y Daniel Anderson (613) 290-12
19CAN55 Canada's Capital Slalom Challenge - DAY 1 Southwood Lake Recreation Association Inc. 20190630 WRCON Y Daniel Anderson (613) 290-12
19CAN56 Father's Day Open Fraser Valley Water Ski Club 20190615 1BC Y Chris Penner (604) 807-90
19CAN57 Summer Solstice Slalom Open Kelowna Water Ski Club 20190622 1BC Y Peter Person (250) 762-02
19CAN58 Hot Summer Nights #3 Predator Bay Ski Club 20190813 1AB Y Sue Velcic
19CAN59 Saskatchewan Provincial Championships Saskatoon Water Ski Club 20190816 1SK Y Norm Lucas (306) 596-69
19CAN60 WSWA Water Ski Provincials Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20190823 1AB Y Suzanne Velcic (403)620-725
19CAN71 Saskatoon Season Opener Saskatoon Waterski Club 20190803 1SK Y (306)220-906
19CAN72 Bronson Forest Open Bronson Forest Water Sports Club 20190713 1SK Y Boyd Hollerbaum (639)536-354
19CAN73 First Evening Jump Fest Mcclintocks Water Ski School 20190709 1ON Y Steph Collins (905)689-342
19CAN74 Championat Quebecois de ski nautique Club de ski nautique St Donat 20190712 1QC Y Jennifer Arvisais (819) 664-87
19CAN75 Atlantic Canadian Waterski Championships WSWNS - Butler Lake 20190720 1NS Y Anthony Hourihan (506) 636-11
19CAN76 SWSC Ratings Tournament SWSC - Saskatoon 20190718 1SK Y Gary Morris
19CAN77 Vendredis Chauds Club de ski Nautique St.Donat 20190719 1QC Y Jennifer Arvisais (819) 664-87
19CAN78 Jeudis Chauds Club de ski Nautique St.Donat 20190725 1QC Y Jennifer Arvisais (819) 664-87
19CAN79 PBay Long Weekend Event Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20190802 1AB Y Suzanne Velcic (403) 620-72
19CAN80 St Donat Last Chance Club de Ski Nautique St Donat 20190802 1QC Y Jennifer Arvisais (819) 664-87
19CAN81 PBay Long Weekend Event Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20190802 1AB Y Suzanne Velcic (403)620-725
19CAN83 NS Provincial Championships WSWNS 20190824 1NS Y Darren Kroeker (587) 984-98
19CAN85 Shalom Slalom Season Close Shalom Park Water Ski School 20190903 1AB Y Ken Nelson (780)955-942
19CAN86 BFWSC Late Summer Open Bronson Forest Water Sports Club 20190831 1SK Y Hunter Hollerbaum (639)536-354
19CAN87 Canadian Barefoot Nationals & Canadian Open Canal Soulanges 20190906 1ON Y Mike Spence (905)716-524

<< Prev  1 2 3
www.waterskicanada.ca