WSC Tournaments

Tournaments - Click on the Tournament Code to see the event results
Records shown 1 - 50 of 321


Tournament Event Name Location Date Sanction Prov WS WB BF Adapt Contact Contact Info
22CAN127 SWSC Endless Summer Saskatoon Ski Club 20220831 1SK Y Norm Lucas
22CAN126 PBay HSN#3 Predator Bay Ski Club 20220823 1AB Y Suzanne Velcic
22CAN125 Ontario Season Finale T's Pond 20220910 1ON Y Steph Collins
22CAN124 BC PROVINCIALS Chimney Lake 20220821 1BC Y Cory Bate
22CAN123 SK PROVINCIALS Peck Lake 20220812 1SK Y Hunter Hollerbaum
22CAN122 ALBERTA PROVINCIALS Predator Bay Ski Club 20220821 1AB Y Suzanne Velcic
22CAN121 Whispering Hills Slalom Whispering Hills 20220810 1ON Y Scott Marshall
22CAN119 BC Summer Games Ness Lake 20220721 1BC Y Cory Bate
22CAN118 Saskatoon Qualifier Saskatoon Ski Club 20220718 1SK Y Norm Lucas
22CAN117 Victoria Aqua Novice Shawnigan Lake 20220805 1BC Y Lee Curtis
22CAN116 Shalom Slalom Qualifier Shalom Park 20220717 1AB Y Kristy Nelson
22CAN115 NOVA SCOTIA Championships Lake Fletcher 20220709 1NS Y
22CAN113 Grasslands Open Shumway lake 20220716 1BC Y Paul Dixon
22CAN111 ATLANTIC Championships Butler Lk 20220716 1NB Y D. Kroker
22CAN110 PBay HSN#2 Predator Bay Ski Club 20220621 1AB Y Suzanne Velcic
22CAN109 Fall Classic Slalom Albert Dyck Park 20220911 1BC Y Chris Penner
22CAN106 Nationals Slalom Qualifier #1 Shalom Park 20220624 1AB Y Kristy Kraus
22CAN104 Season Opener Bala 20220611 1ON Y
22CAN103 Mark Stevens Memorial McClintocks 20220618 1ON Y McClintocks Ski School
22CAN102 Bedwell Bay Open Bedwell Bay 20220702 1BC Y Sonya Lill
22CAN101 McClintocks Open McClintocks Ski School 20220819 1ON Y Steph Collins
22CAN100 BFWSC July Open Bronson Forest WSC 20220718 1SK Y Hunter Hollerbaum
22CAN025 Niagara Region Slalom Champs T's Pond 20220827 1ON Y Steph Collins
22CAN024 Predator Bay Season Closer Predator Bay Ski Club 20220911 WRLAB Y Suzanne Velcic
22CAN023 PBay HSN#1 Predator Bay 20220607 1AB Y Suzanne Velcic
22CAN021 Fathers Day Classic Slalom Albert Dyck Park 20220618 1BC Y Cory Walters
22CAN020 Back To School Southwood Lake 20220824 1ON Y Dan Anderson
22CAN019 Mid Summer Slalom Sunset Lakes 20220722 WRLON Y Dan Anderson
22CAN017 Calgary Cup Overall Predator Bay WSC 20220731 WRLAB Y
22CAN016 Ontario JumpFest McClintocks 20220713 1ON Y McClintocks Ski School
22CAN015 ONTARIO PROVINCIALS Safari lake 20220715 WRLON Y Steph Collins
22CAN013 Sunset Lake Slalom Extravganza Sunset Lakes 20220702 WRLON Y Dan Anderson
22CAN012 Loch Cameron Slalom Loch Cameron 20220701 WRLON Y Dan Anderson
22CAN011 Southwood Lk Slalom Southwood Lake 20220630 WRLON Y Dan Anderson
22CAN009 Junior Canadian Open Shalom Park 20220709 WRCAB Y Kristy Nelson
22CAN008 WESTERN CANADIAN Championships Saskatoon Ski Club 20220723 CRCSK Y Norm Lucas
22CAN007 EASTERN CANADIAN Championships Spray lake 20220729 WRLON Y Steph Collins
22CAN006 Predator Bay Canada Day Predator Bay 20220701 WRLAB Y Suzanne Velcic
22CAN005 PBay 25th Aniv Event Predator Bay 20220729 WRLAB Y Suzanne Velcic
22CAN004 CANADIAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS Shalom Park 20220803 WRCAB Y Kristy Kraus
21CAN46 Fall Classic Albert Dyck Park 20210911 1BC Y Fraser Valley WSC
21CAN45 SASKATCHEWAN PROVINCIALS Saskatoon 20210812 1SK Y wswsask@gmail.com
21CAN44 MB PROVINCIALS Lk Shirley 20210911 1MB Y WSWM
21CAN43 classique_preautomnale St Donat 20210912 CRCQC Y Benoit Allard
21CAN42 FLETCHER LAKE FLETCHER LK 20210829 1NS Y
21CAN41 2021 BAREFOOT NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS Dream Lake 20210821 WRLON Y Terry Jones
21CAN40 Victoria Aqua Ski Club Novice Shawnigan Lake 20210806 1BC Y Victoria Ski Club
21CAN39 CHAMPIONNAT QUEBECOIS Club de ski nautique St-Donat 20210815 1QC Y JENNIFER ARVISAIS
21CAN38 SEPTEMBER FALL FINALE Whispering Hills 20210901 1ON Y JANICE SMITH
21CAN37 BC PROVINCIAL WATER SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS Fraser Valley Water Ski Club 20210820 1BC Y CHRIS PENNER