WSC Tournaments

Tournaments - Click on the Tournament Code to see the event results
Records shown 1 - 50 of 281


Tournament Event Name Location Date Sanction Prov WS WB BF Adapt Contact Contact Info
21CAN46 FALL CLASSIC Albert Dyck Park 20210911 1BC Y Fraser Valley WSC
21CAN45 SASKATCHEWAN PROVINCIALS Saskatoon 20210812 1SK Y wswsask@gmail.com
21CAN44 MB PROVINCIALS Lk Shirley 20210911 1MB Y WSWM
21CAN43 classique_preautomnale St Donat 20210912 CRCQC Y Benoit Allard
21CAN42 FLETCHER LAKE FLETCHER LK 20210829 1NS Y
21CAN41 2021 BAREFOOT NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS Dream Lake 20210821 WRLON Y Terry Jones
21CAN40 Victoria Aqua Ski Club Novice Shawnigan Lake 20210806 1BC Y Victoria Ski Club
21CAN39 CHAMPIONNAT QUEBECOIS Club de ski nautique St-Donat 20210815 1QC Y JENNIFER ARVISAIS
21CAN38 SEPTEMBER FALL FINALE Whispering Hills 20210901 1ON Y JANICE SMITH
21CAN37 BC PROVINCIAL WATER SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS Fraser Valley Water Ski Club 20210820 1BC Y CHRIS PENNER
21CAN36 SWSC'S PB CRUSHER Saskatoon Water Ski Club 20210721 1SK Y NORM LUCAS
21CAN35 SPRINGFIELD LAKE OPEN WSWNS 20210903 1NS Y DARREN KROEKER
21CAN34 SHALOM WRL FALL SLALOM Shalom Park 20210821 WRLAB Y SUZANNE VELCIC
21CAN33 ALBERTA PROVINCIALS Shalom Park 20210821 1AB Y SUZANNE VELCIC
21CAN32 Sask Open? SK 20210716 1SK Y
21CAN31 Bronson Forest Evening BRONSON FOREST WSC 20210714 1SK Y
21CAN30 BORDER COLLIE CUP Mono Mills 20210819 WRLON Y CHANTAL SINGER
21CAN29 ATLANTIC CHAMPIONSHIP Nova Scotia 20210724 1NS Y
21CAN28 GRASSLANDS OPEN Shumway Lake 20210717 1BC Y Paul Dixon
21CAN27 VENDREDI ET SAMEDI CHAUD Club de ski nautique St-Donat 20210716 1QC Y JENNIFER ARVISAIS
21CAN26 WEDNESDAY NIGHT SLALOM FEST Saskatoon Water Ski Club 20210716 1SK Y NORM LUCAS
21CAN25 MARK STEVENS MEMORIAL MCCLINTOCKS WATERSKI SCHOOL 20210827 1ON Y STEPH COLLINS
21CAN24 HOT SUMMER NIGHTS #2 Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20210623 1AB Y SUZANNE VELCIC 403-620-7259
21CAN23 BEDWELL BAY OPEN Vancouver Water Ski Club 20210702 1BC Y IAN MACDONALD
21CAN22 HOT SUMMER NIGHTS #1 Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20210716 1AB Y SUZANNE VELCIC 403-620-7259
21CAN21 PBAY EVENT #1 - "I'd Rather be out with the boys Predator Bay Water Ski Club 20210716 WRLAB Y SUZANNE VELCIC 403-620-7259
21CAN19 Mid-Summer Nites Slalom #2 Sunset Lake 20210721 1ON Y Danny Anderson
21CAN18 BACK TO SCHOOL SLALOM Southwood Lake 20210825 1ON Y DANNY ANDERSON 613-290-1279
21CAN17 MID SUMMER NITES SLALOM Southwood Lake 20210722 WRLON Y DANNY ANDERSON 613-290-1279
21CAN16 NS PROVINCIALS WSWNS - McCabe Lake 20210717 1NS Y Darren Kroeker
21CAN15 SEASON CLOSER Greater Niagara Water Ski Club 20210903 1ON Y STEPH COLLINS 905 689 3428
21CAN14 NIAGARA REGIONAL SLALOM RECORD Greater Niagara Water Ski Club 20210822 1ON Y STEPH COLLINS 905 689 3428
21CAN13 EVENING JUMP FEST McClintocks Water Ski School and Club 20210713 WRLON Y JAIME MCCLINTOCK 519-212-3888
21CAN12 DUBOIS INVITATIONAL Mono Mills 20210706 WRLON Y STEPH COLLINS 905 689 3428
21CAN11 2021 ON WATER SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS Greater Niagara Water Ski Club 20210709 WRLON Y STEPH COLLINS 905 689 3428
21CAN10 EASTERN CANADIAN WATER SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS Spray Lake 20210723 WRLON Y STEPH COLLINS 905 689 3428
21CAN09 BFWSC - LATE SUMMER OPEN BRONSON FOREST WSC 20210911 1SK Y Hunter Hollerbaum
21CAN08 FATHERS DAY CLASSIC Fraser Valley Water Ski Club 20210619 1BC Y CHRIS PENNER 604-807-9020
21CAN07 FLETCHER CAMP INVITATIONAL WSWNS - FLetcher Lake 20210708 1NS Y Darren Kroeker
21CAN06 WESTERNS & NATIONALS PREDATOR BAY 20210730 WRLAB Y Suzanne Velcic
21CAN05 CANADA'S CAPITAL SLALOM EXTRAVAGANZA DAY 1 Loch Cameron Waterski Training Centre 20210701 WRLON Y SCOTT MARSHALL
21CAN04 SHALOM WRL SLALOM JUMP PICK AND CHOOSE Shalom Park 20210723 1AB Y KRISTY KRAUS 651 600 1309
21CAN03 CANADA'S CAPITAL SLALOM CHALLENGE #2 Southwood Lake 20210702 WRLON Y DANNY ANDERSON 613-290-1279
21CAN02 MID-WEEK FAMILY FUN EVENT Whispering Hills 20210714 1ON Y DOUG DEBRUIN 289-313-0047
21CAN01 CANADA'S CAPITAL SLALOM CHALLENGE #3 Sunset Lakes 20210703 WRLON Y DANNY ANDERSON 613-290-1279
20CAN33 Quebec's Pre Fall Classis Club de ski nautique St Donat 20200913 WRLQC Y Benoit Allard
20CAN32 Springfield Open 20200905 1NS Y Darren Kroeker
20CAN31 BFWSC Regionals (Closed) Bronson Forest WS CLub 20200905 1SK Y Hunter Hollerbaum
20CAN30 Sask Finale Saskatoon Water Ski Club 20200823 1SK Y Gary Morris
20CAN29 Hot Summer Nights #2 Predator Bay Ski Club 20200829 1AB Y Blais O'Brien