Tournament |
Event Name |
Location |
Date |
Sanction |
Prov |
WS |
Adapt |
Contact |
Contact Info |
21CAN36 |
SWSC'S PB CRUSHER |
Saskatoon Water Ski Club |
20210721 |
C | SK |
Y | | NORM LUCAS |
|
21CAN16 |
NS PROVINCIALS |
WSWNS - McCabe Lake |
20210717 |
C | NS |
Y | | Darren Kroeker |
|
21CAN28 |
GRASSLANDS OPEN |
Shumway Lake |
20210717 |
C | BC |
Y | | Paul Dixon |
|
21CAN21 |
PBAY EVENT #1 - "I'd Rather be out with the boys |
Predator Bay Water Ski Club |
20210716 |
WRL | AB |
Y | | SUZANNE VELCIC |
403-620-7259 |
21CAN22 |
HOT SUMMER NIGHTS #1 |
Predator Bay Water Ski Club |
20210716 |
C | AB |
Y | | SUZANNE VELCIC |
403-620-7259 |
21CAN26 |
WEDNESDAY NIGHT SLALOM FEST |
Saskatoon Water Ski Club |
20210716 |
C | SK |
Y | | NORM LUCAS |
|
21CAN27 |
VENDREDI ET SAMEDI CHAUD |
Club de ski nautique St-Donat |
20210716 |
C | QC |
Y | | JENNIFER ARVISAIS |
|
21CAN32 |
Sask Open? |
SK |
20210716 |
C | SK |
Y | | |
|
21CAN02 |
MID-WEEK FAMILY FUN EVENT |
Whispering Hills |
20210714 |
C | ON |
Y | | DOUG DEBRUIN |
289-313-0047 |
21CAN31 |
Bronson Forest Evening |
BRONSON FOREST WSC |
20210714 |
C | SK |
Y | | |
|
21CAN13 |
EVENING JUMP FEST |
McClintocks Water Ski School and Club |
20210713 |
WRL | ON |
Y | | JAIME MCCLINTOCK |
519-212-3888 |
21CAN11 |
2021 ON WATER SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS |
Greater Niagara Water Ski Club |
20210709 |
WRL | ON |
Y | | STEPH COLLINS |
905 689 3428 |
21CAN07 |
FLETCHER CAMP INVITATIONAL |
WSWNS - FLetcher Lake |
20210708 |
C | NS |
Y | | Darren Kroeker |
|
21CAN12 |
DUBOIS INVITATIONAL |
Mono Mills |
20210706 |
WRL | ON |
Y | | STEPH COLLINS |
905 689 3428 |
21CAN01 |
CANADA'S CAPITAL SLALOM CHALLENGE #3 |
Sunset Lakes |
20210703 |
WRL | ON |
Y | | DANNY ANDERSON |
613-290-1279 |
21CAN03 |
CANADA'S CAPITAL SLALOM CHALLENGE #2 |
Southwood Lake |
20210702 |
WRL | ON |
Y | | DANNY ANDERSON |
613-290-1279 |
21CAN23 |
BEDWELL BAY OPEN |
Vancouver Water Ski Club |
20210702 |
C | BC |
Y | | IAN MACDONALD |
|
21CAN05 |
CANADA'S CAPITAL SLALOM EXTRAVAGANZA DAY 1 |
Loch Cameron Waterski Training Centre |
20210701 |
WRL | ON |
Y | | SCOTT MARSHALL |
|
21CAN24 |
HOT SUMMER NIGHTS #2 |
Predator Bay Water Ski Club |
20210623 |
C | AB |
Y | | SUZANNE VELCIC |
403-620-7259 |
21CAN08 |
FATHERS DAY CLASSIC |
Fraser Valley Water Ski Club |
20210619 |
C | BC |
Y | | CHRIS PENNER |
604-807-9020 |
20CAN33 |
Quebec's Pre Fall Classis |
Club de ski nautique St Donat |
20200913 |
WRL | QC |
Y | | Benoit Allard |
|
20CAN28 |
DeBruin Debut |
Whispering HIlls |
20200911 |
C | ON |
Y | | Steph Collins |
|
20CAN31 |
BFWSC Regionals (Closed) |
Bronson Forest WS CLub |
20200905 |
C | SK |
Y | | Hunter Hollerbaum |
|
20CAN32 |
Springfield Open |
|
20200905 |
C | NS |
Y | | Darren Kroeker |
|
20CAN21 |
WWSL Open Slalom Championship |
Shalom Park |
20200829 |
C | AB |
Y | | Jay Kolewaski |
|
20CAN23 |
Tournament Debut |
Carp |
20200829 |
WRL | ON |
Y | | Steph Collins |
|
20CAN29 |
Hot Summer Nights #2 |
Predator Bay Ski Club |
20200829 |
C | AB |
Y | | Blais O'Brien |
|
20CAN22 |
Back To School Slalom |
Southwood Lake |
20200826 |
C | ON |
Y | | Dan Anderson |
613-290-1279 |
20CAN24 |
Niagara Regional Slalom Championship |
T's Pond Pt Colbourne |
20200823 |
WRL | ON |
Y | | Steph Collins |
|
20CAN30 |
Sask Finale |
Saskatoon Water Ski Club |
20200823 |
C | SK |
Y | | Gary Morris |
|
20CAN25 |
Gary's Old-ish Tournament |
Club de ski nautique St Donat |
20200816 |
C | QC |
Y | | Jennifer Arvisais |
819-664-8705 |
20CAN27 |
Nova Scotia Provincials |
McCabe Lake |
20200815 |
C | NS |
Y | | Darren Kroeker |
587-984-9894 |
20CAN26 |
Sask Classic |
Saskatoon Water Ski Club |
20200814 |
C | SK |
Y | | Adam Morris |
306-370-0178 |
20CAN19 |
Atlantic Championships |
Bronson Lake |
20200808 |
C | NS |
Y | | Glenn Bowie |
|
20CAN18 |
Sask Circuit #2 |
Saskatchewan Ski Club |
20200807 |
C | SK |
Y | | Gary Morris |
|
20CAN17 |
Predator Bay HSN#1 |
Predator Bay Ski Club |
20200806 |
C | AB |
Y | | Jeff Bonham |
|
20CAN15 |
Shalom Classic #2 |
Shalom Park |
20200731 |
C | AB |
Y | | Kristy Kraus |
|
20CAN16 |
Sask Event |
Saskatoon |
20200730 |
C | SK |
Y | | Gary Morris |
|
20CAN07 |
Ontario Championships |
|
20200723 |
C | ON |
Y | | |
|
20CAN11 |
Shalom Summer Classic |
Shalom Park |
20200722 |
C | AB |
Y | | Kristy Kraus |
|
20CAN14 |
Mid-Summer Slalom |
Southwood Lake |
20200722 |
C | ON |
Y | | Dan Anderson |
|
20CAN02 |
T's Pond Open |
Port Colbourne |
20200718 |
C | ON |
Y | | Steph Collins |
|
20CAN05 |
Chuck Moore Memorial |
Shalom Park |
20200718 |
WRL | AB |
Y | | Jo-Anne Moore |
|
20CAN06 |
Dubois Invitational |
Dubois Lake |
20200718 |
WRL | ON |
Y | | |
|
20CAN08 |
Bronson Forest Water Sports Open |
Bronson Lake |
20200718 |
C | SK |
Y | | Boyd Hollerbaum |
|
20CAN04 |
Calgary Jr Team Tourney |
Predator Bay Ski Club |
20200715 |
C | AB |
Y | | Jeff Bonham |
|
20CAN03 |
Evening Jump Fest |
McClintocks Ski School |
20200714 |
C | ON |
Y | | Steph Collins |
|
20CAN01 |
McClintock's Open |
McClintocks Ski School |
20200626 |
C | ON |
Y | | Steph Collins |
|
19CAN87 |
Canadian Barefoot Nationals & Canadian Open |
Canal Soulanges |
20190906 |
C | ON |
| | Mike Spence |
(905)716-524 |
19CAN85 |
Shalom Slalom Season Close |
Shalom Park Water Ski School |
20190903 |
C | AB |
Y | | Ken Nelson |
(780)955-942 |